sadsad x
asdasd
Privacy and Security

Dear Member of KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. Member of,

KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ.

Requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) to provide you a better service

This information collected on the servers of KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. or its service providers.

KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. does not share this information collected from its membership forms with third parties, does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity, without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise.

KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences it monitors during the use of the site, in addition to the personal information requested in e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are used by KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ and/or its business partners in order to provide a more special and effective shopping experience to its customers.

Customer information may only be disclosed to official authorities if such information is requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. All information entered by the customer into the system can only be accessed by the Customer and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

In order to keep the security of our valued customers shopping at the highest level, your credit card information requested on the payment page cannot be transferred to KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. or on the servers of companies that serve it. All transactions for payment in this way are carried out by KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. ŞTİ. It is realized between the bank and your computer via the interface.

By applying to KELİF TEKSTİL SAN. VE TİC. LTD. our members vae the right to

Learn whether their personal data is processed,
Request information regarding the personal data that was processed
Learn the purpose of processing of their personal data and whether they are used appropriately for the claimed purpose,
Know the third parties to whom the personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
Request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
Request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction processes made in accordance with the relevant legislation to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,
Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

In accordance with the above-mentioned requests, Kelif Tekstil may respond to comply or deny the requests in written or digital media. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, Kelif Tekstil may charge a fee based on the fees determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698.

Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.